Contests Galore

Contests? Have we got contests?

Absolutely. We’ve given away hundreds of books to many lucky winners. Just check out the list of our past winners and then be sure to enter our latest contest and win FREE books

October Giveaway

Congratulations to the following who won a copy of Nipped in the Bud by Susan Sleeman:
Deborah Bozich
Jean Benedict
Christina Byers
_________________________________________________________
September Giveaway
Congratulations to the following who won a copy of High-Stakes Inheritance by Susan Sleeman:
Bee Pierce
Arlene Evans
Sandy Miresse
Lynn Anderson
Jane Squires
Deborah Malone
Jan Marie Newby
Betty Lapp
_________________________________________________________
August Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Linda Dowdy winner of The Restorer, The Restorer’s Son and The Restorer’s Journey by Sharon Hinck.
_________________________________________________________
July Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Martha Ownby and Annette Estell winners of signed copies of Darlington Woods by Mike Dellosso.
_________________________________________________________
Jump into June Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Betty Lapp winner of A Mile From Sunday, A Minute Before Tuesday and A Quarter After Friday by Jo Kadlecek
_________________________________________________________
Mystery May Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Ann Knowles winner of A Mile From Sunday, A Minute Before Tuesday and A Quarter After Friday by Jo Kadlecek
_________________________________________________________
March Madness Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Brian Kelly winner of Blown Coverage by Jason Elam
Janet Ferro winner of Miss Fortune by Sara Mills
Marie Messa winner of  The Y Factor by Liam Roberts
Jo White winner of  Dark Pursuit by Brandilyn Collins
Janice Black of  Lonestar Sanctuary by Colleen Coble
_________________________________________________________
February Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Barbara Semeraro winner of Whispers on the Bayou and Shadows of Lancaster County by Mindy Starns Clark.
_________________________________________________________
January Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Mark Brooks winner of Enduring Justice by Amy Wallace, Lonestar Sanctuary by Colleen Coble, and Reluctant Smugger by Jill Elizabeth Nelson
_________________________________________________________
December Giveaway
Congratulations to:
Karen Barnett winner of Powers by John Olson
_________________________________________________________
Book of the Month Giveaway – November
Congratulations to:
Lorri Slawson winner of The Justice Game by Randy Singer
_________________________________________________________
Book of the Month Giveaway – October
Congratulations to:
Anita Yancey winner of Double Cross by James David Jordan
_________________________________________________________
Book of the Month Giveaway – Sept
Congratulations to:
Lorri Slawson winner of The Justice Game by Randy Singer
_________________________________________________________
The Kidnapping of Kenzie Thorn Giveaway ending August 25th
Congratulations to:
Virginia Rowell winner of The Kidnapping of Kenzie Thorn
Judith Manuel winner of The Kidnapping of Kenzie Thorn
_________________________________________________________
Book of the Month Giveaway ending August 11th
Congratulations to:
Connie Houghtby winner of Against All Odds
_________________________________________________________
Realms Trio Giveaway ending June 30th
Congratulations to:
Sandra Perez winner of Lucifer’s Flood, Mohamed’s Moon and Scream
_________________________________________________________
Fabulous Suspense Giveaway ending June 16th
Congratulations to:
Ann Knowles winner of The Ghostwriter
_________________________________________________________
Fabulous Suspense Giveaway ending June 2nd
Congratulations to:
Cheryl Free winner of The Firstborn
_________________________________________________________
Fabulous Suspense Giveaway ending May 26th
Congratulations to:
Leslie Bitner winner of The Night Watchman
_________________________________________________________
Book of the Month Giveaway ending May 19th
Congratulations to:
Jerry Trailor winner of The Night Watchman
_________________________________________________________
Three Great Contests that ending May 12th
Congratulations to:
1) Lydia Stufft winner of Enduring Justice
2) Shirley Thompson winner of  Dark Pursuit
3) Rebecca Stephen winner of The Night Watchman
_________________________________________________________
Three Great Contests ending May 5th
Congratulations to:
1) Kathy Hornick winner of Scream
2) Terri DeProspero winner of  Inside Story
3) Susan Lockhart winner of Perfect Target
_________________________________________________________
Three Great Contests ending April 14th
Congratulations to:
1) Elaine Conte winner of Scream
2) Ann Knowles winner of  Inside Story, Finding Marie, and Frasier Island
3) Julie Garner winner of Perfect Target
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Twelve Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Lisette Verde winner of The House of Dark Shadows
2) Loren Palmer winner of  The Visitation and Monster two in one
3) Sue Cenderelli winner of The Visitation and Monster two in one
4) Scott Sink winner of Sinner
5) Cindy Allen winner of Sinner
6) Chad Larson winner of Sinner
7) Gayle Jackobs winner of Nightbringer
) Linda Moreland winner of Nightbringer
9) Ashley B. winner of Nightbringer
10) Jerry Trailor winner of Nightbringer
11) Bonnie Deffner winner of Nightbringer
12) Linda Wagner winner of Adam
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Eleven Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Sharilyn Heller winner of Baker’s Fatal Dozen and Another Stab at Life
2) Sandra Bon winner of  Of Mice and Murder and Trouble Up Finny’s Nose
3) Jayne Birchfield winner of George Washington Stepped Here and Band Room Bash
4) Carol Zwick winner of Fog Over Finny’s Nose and Drop Dead Diva
5) Matthew Meisenhelder winner of My Hands Came Away Red
6) Jennifer Schroeder winner of Rhapsody in Red
7) Mary DeBorde  winner of Rhapsody in Red
)Heather Blume winner of Deadfall
9) Robert Helgesen winner of Out of the Devil’s Mouth
10) Ava Pennington winner of Sorcerer
11) Jill Brott winner of Sorcerer
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Ten Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Virginia Rowell winner of  Trouble Up Finny’s Nose and Death on a Deadline
2) Marilouise Kamppi winner of  George Washington Stepped Here and Treasure at Blue Heron Lake
3) Yvonne Butler winner of My Hands Came Away Red
4) Rita Orwoksy winner of Sorcerer
5) Suzanne Troop winner of Rhapsody in Red
6) Kathleen Bose winner of Brittan
7) Summer Dietzel  winner of Blown Coverage
) Tania Becerra winner of Miss Fortune
9) Cathy Wilcox winner of Reluctant Smuggler
10) John Bonini winner of Out of the Devil’s Mouth
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Nine Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Tracie Armendariz winner of  Gunfight at Grace Gulch and Murder in the Milk Case
2) Stephanie Holcomb winner of  Everybody Called her a Saint and Treasure at Blue Heron Lake
3) Allison Wilson winner of Skid
4) Reggie Greenleaf winner of My Hands Came Away Red
5) Sherry Kuhn winner of Rhapsody
6) Marcia Hodge  winner of Miss Fortune
7) Richard Mabry winner of Out of the Devil’s Mouth
) Irene Tickett winner of Ever Present Danger
9) Mary Williams winner of The Molech Prophecy
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Eight Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Betty Lapp winner of  Baker’s Fatal Dozen and Down Home and Deadly
2) Sherrie Maner winner of  Mysterious Incidents at Lone Rock and Recipe for Murder
3) Janell Goode winner of Rhapsody in Red
4) Ava Pennington winner of My Hands Came Away Red
5) Mary Zander winner of Out of the Devil’s Mouth
6) Linda Wagner  winner of Miss Fortune
7) Abi Buening winner of Reluctant Smuggler
) Katrina Warr winner of Blood Lines
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Seven Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Karen Barnett winner of  Band Room Bash and Murder on the Ole Bunions
2) Dorothy Lazorchik winner of  Bye Bye Bertie and The Wiles of Watermelon
3) William Haney winner of Field of Blood and The Molech Prophecy
4) Donna Kozar winner of Reluctant Smuggler and Fatal Deduction
5) Jeffrey Levine winner of I Have Seen Him in the Watchfires and Rhapsody in Red
6) Jeff Clough  winner of Daniel’s Den and Scorcerer
7) Teresa Morrison winner of Miss Fortune and Scoop
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Six Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Angela Palmer winner of  Fudge Laced Felonies and Homicide at Blue Heron Lake
2) Renee Concolino winner of  Everybody Wanted Room 623 and Dog Gone
3) Valerie Wiesner winner of I Have Seen Him in the Watchfires and My Hands Came Away Red
4) Ellie Wright winner of Rhapsody in Red and Scoop
5) Dawn Reid winner of Ever Present Danger and Fatal Deduction
6) Steve Scott winner of I Have Seen Him in the Watchfires and Field of Blood
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Five Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Michelle St. James winner of  A Suspicion of Strawberries and Misfortune Cookies
2) Betty Shoemaker winner of  Everybody Called Her a Saint and Where the Truth Lies
3) Marilyn Littlejohn winner of Demon and Book of Names
4) Linda Dane winner of Rhapsody in Red and I Have Seen Him in the Watchfires
5) Ruth Bousquet winner of Ever Present Danger and Painted Dresses
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Four Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Kevin Rodgers winner of  Pedigreed Blood Lines and The Wiles of Watermelon
2) MJ Aptecker winner of Miss Aggie’s Gone Missing & Everybody Loved Roger Harden
3) Carthy Wilcox winner of Dark Pursuit and Painted Dresses
4) Christopher Harner winner of Rhapsody in Red and I Have Seen Him in the Watchfires
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Three Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Eva Moller winner of Of Mice and Murder and There Goes Santa Clause
2) Margaret Herrin winner of Down Home and Deadly and In the Dead of Winter
3) Nancy Sonneman winner of Shadows in the Windows and A Taste of Murder
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week Two Winners
Congratulations to:
1) Bridget Colotonio winner of Drop Dead Diva and For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll
2) Gaye McGill winner of There Goes Santa Claus and Fog Over Finny’s Nose
_________________________________________________________
Birthday Bash Week One Winner
Congratulations to Lorri Slawson winner of Dark Pursuit, Fatal Deduction, Out of the Devil’s Mouth, Rhapsody in Red, and Sorcerer
_________________________________________________________
December Field of Blood Winner
Congratulations to Janell Goode winner of Field of Blood
_________________________________________________________
November Less Than Dead Winner
Congratulations to Marilyn Lewis winner of Less Than Dead

November Reluctant Smuggler Winner
Congratulations to Kathy Scott winner of Reluctant Smuggler
_________________________________________________________
October House of Wolves Winner
Congratulations to Mary Primorac winner of The Rook

October The Rook Winner
Congratulations to Pauline Mendes winner of The Rook
_________________________________________________________
September Fabulous Pair Winner
Congratulations to Martha Ownby winner of Blood Brothers, Demon: A Memoir

September Fabulous Trio Winner
Congratulations to Martha Ownby winner of The Grand Scheme, Demon: A Memoir, and Crimson Eve
_________________________________________________________
August Fabulous Trio Winner
Congratulations to Robert Keller  winner of The Restorer, The Restorer’s Son, and The Restorer’s Journey
_________________________________________________________
July Christy Giveaway Winners
Congratulations to Betty Shoemaker winner of The Restorer, The Restorer’s Son, and The Restorer’s Journey

Congratulations to Peg Brantley   Winner of Auralia’s Colors

Congratulations to Lance Saltzman  Winner of The Pawn

Congratulations to Rose McCauley  Winner of My Hands Came Away Red

Congratulations to Stan Knowles  Winner of Scarlet

Congratulations to Nancy Hoptar  Winner of The Stones Cry Out

Congratulations to Jill Myrick  Winner of Demon: A Memoir

Congratulations to Marc B.  Winner of The Cure
______________________________________________________

June Free Book Winners
Congratulations to Marshalle Young winner of the Fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including
The Hunted, Deception, and Broken Angel

Congratulations to Gina Conroy, Teresa Warner, Gloria Dornin, and Susan Reynolds Dover
Winners of Broken Angel

Congratulations to Melissa Meeks
Winner of Where The Truth Lies

Congratulations to Gloria Dornin who also won
Pedigreed Bloodlines

______________________________________________________
May Free Book Winners
Congratulations to Sheree Warner winner of the Fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including
My Soul To Keep
Deception
Healing Promises

Congratulations to Anthony Hedden
Winner of In The Dead of Winter
______________________________________________________

APRIL 30th Free Book Winners
Congratulations to Rebecca Holladay winner of the Fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including
Days and Hours
Heather
Sons of Glory
Congratulations to Patricia Woodside
Winner of the Valerie Hansen quartet

Congratulations to Mark Brooks – Winner of Sons of Glory
Congratulations to Kathie Sprout – Winner of Healing Promises
Congratulations to Larry Chaney – Winner of Days and Hours
Congratulations to Linda Wagner whose name was drawn three times and is the Winner of My Soul to Keep, Heather, and Finding Marie
______________________________________________________

APRIL 15th Free Book Winners
One Zone News subscriber has won the Fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including

The Lost Sheep
White Soul
Sons of Glory

Congratulations to our winner Ava Pennington

Two Zone News subscribers have won copies of White Soul
Congratulations to our winners Jennifer Myers and Shelly Finke

Two Zone News subscribers have won copies of The Lost Sheep
Congratulations to our winners Kelly Irvin and Nora St. Laurent
_________________________________________________________
MARCH Free Book Winners
One Zone News subscriber has won the Searing suspense prize package of  TWO  titles including

Melanie Well’s My Soul To Keep
Matthew Raley’s Fallen

Congratulations to our winner Vicky Smith

One Zone News subscriber has won the Fabubulous suspense prize package of  TWO  titles including

Sharon Dunn’s Death of a Six Foot Teddy Bear
Jill Elizabeth Nelson’s Reluctant Smuggler

Congratulations to our winner Debby Kirchner
_________________________________________________________
FEBRUARY CHRISTIAN SUSPENSE FREE BOOK WINNERS

One Zone News subscriber has won the Fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including

Jeffery Overstreets Auralia’s Colors
Matthew Raley’s Fallen
Diane and David Munson’s The Camelot Conspiracy

Congratulations to our winner Jessica Ferguson

Congratulations to our winner of our review contest for Reluctant Smuggler

Betty Sight

_________________________________________________________

JANUARY CHRISTIAN SUSPENSE FREE BOOK WINNERS

One Zone News subscriber has won the Fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including

Kathy Herman’s Never Look Back
Jill Elizabeth Nelson’s Reluctant Smuggler,
Sharon Dunn’s Death of a Six Foot Teddy Bear

Congratulations to our winner Linnea Ashford

Congratulations to our winners who won our special newsletter contests

Jonathan Gilbert  winner of Fallen
Mary Pletz  winner of The Reluctant Smuggler

_________________________________________________________

DECEMBER CHRISTIAN SUSPENSE FREE BOOK WINNERS

One Zone News subscriber has won the December fabulous suspense prize package of  THREE  titles including

Boo Humbug by Rene Gutteridge
Death of a Garage Sale Newbie by Sharon Dunn
Your Chariot Awaits by Lorena McCourtney

Congratulations to our winner Angie Arndt